Alumnus Profiles (1959)

     Contains profile information: 42
     Profile contains photos: 7
     In Memory: 29
     Contains "In Memory" entry: 29
     Military Service: 17
   Restricted to Alumni only

        

Show by:    A-Z    Last Updated: 42    Newest Members: 42  


Percy Marshall Abell   
Edith Kaye Adcock (Williams)   
William Lewis Adcock
Jackie Adkins (O'Dell)
Wendell Allen
Gaye Marie Baber (Becker)
Lucy Baber (Howe)   
J. C. Bailes    
Virginia Elizabeth Bailey (Rybolt)  
Bernie Ballard     
William Homer Ballard Jr.
Edwin "Ed" Barbour III    
Joyce Rebecca Barksdale (Hughes)
Wanda Leigh Barnett (Bell)   
Donald S. Batten
Rebecca Ann Baum (Critzer)   
Mitzi Jane Bibb (Hill)   
Thomas M. Boyd   
Roy David Bradley
John Aubrey Breeden
Bernard Breeding
William Frederic Breyvogel
Phyllis Callis (Rawling)
Jean Quick Campbell
Robert Lee Cash Jr
Catherine I. Catterton   
Jane Chapman (Fisher)
Nancy Ann Clark (Miller)   
Ruth Pauline Clark (Donnelly)
Charlotte Irma Clements (Acree)
Edna Collier (Whitley)
Charles David Crawford   
Peggy Jean Crawford (Christian)   
Betty Jean Crickenbeger (Suddarth)
Betty Crickenberger (Suddarth)   
Jane Massie Critzer (Martin)   
Wendell Massie Critzer
Charlotte Cleburne Culin (Schoolcraft)
Thomas Pennington Davis    
Guy Meredith Dehooge   
Jeanette Dulane Dowell (Davis)   
Betty Jean Dunn (Bailey)
Raymond Allen Durrer
Freda Lee Erskine (Shelton)   
Peggy Jean Fields (Davis)
Allen Edward Firth    
Mamie Virginia Fitzgerald
Randolph "Randy" Fitzgerald   
Clyde Harrison French
Elaine Funkhouser (Layman)
Claude Davis Garver Jr    
Reid Richard Gerhardt
Clyde Amos Gibson
Ellen Gaynell Gibson (Fitch)   
Marjorie Gibson (Scott)
Nancy Louise Gibson (Williams)
Barbara Ann Goodman (Fitzgerald)   
James Russell Gough    
Janet Patricia Graves (Harper)   
Margaret Ann Graves (Gentry)   
Joyce Marie Gray (Coffey)
Mary Lee Hale (Pearce)
Shirley Temple Hamm (Sadler)
Betty Jean Haney (Blincoe)   
Catherine Lee Harlow (Bingler)   
Kenneth Beck Harrington    
Clyde Eugene "Gene" Harris    
Helen Harris (Breeden)
Margaret Elizabeth Harris (Gibson)
Betty Lou Hicks (Eppard)
Raymond Edmund Hopkins    
Beatrice Houchens (Campbell)
John Wendell Howell
June Hurtt (Beale)   
Tatnall G Hurtt Jr     
Caroline Lee Jackman
Dorothy M Jarrell (Shiflett)
Martha Jenkins (Lynch)
Judy Jean Kelley (McCauley)
Douglas Eugene Ladd   
Gloria Lamb (Baber)
Hattie Lee Lasley (Palmer)
Ann Mccormick Layman (Gooch)
Penelope Virginia Layman (Ray)
Eddie Leathers
Sandra Lipscomb (Yopp)   
Clyde Lynch   
Carolyn Ann Majors   
Sidney Eugene Marshall
Paul "Buddy" Martin    
Joyce Elaine Matheny (Bowles)
George William Maupin, Jr.
Betty Francis Mcallister (Ferneyhough)
Jacqueline McCann (Russell)
James Lawrence Meem    
Frances Alberta Moon (Marshall)
John Francis Moonan   
Charles Franklin Moore   
Alvin Lee Morris   
Evelyn Mae Morris (Wood)
June Morris (Maupin)
Sandra Joyce Morris   
Edith Nay (Leathers)   
Margaret Irene Newcombe (Stargell)
David Berger Oglesby
Montie Rea Pace   
Robert Jeffery Parson
Linda Perry (Phillips)   
Authur Roland Pittman
Chester Powell
Doris Marie Pritchett (Durrer)
Jearl Jean Pritchett (Durrer)
Peggy Jean Purvis (Jones)
Alvis Lawrence Quick
Jean Eleanor Quick (Selman)
Ernestine Elizabeth Rausch (Scheer…)  
Virginia Ann Reece (McCauley)
Nancy Gail Reedy (Olson)   
Nicholas Herbert Rein…     
Priscilla Diane Rice (Mitchell)
Mary Bruce Richardson (Sullivan)
James Riddle (Riddle)    
Randolph Ray Roberts   
Edwin O Russell
Jesse George Senter
Audrey Mae Shackelford (Kent)  
Carolyn Shaver (Knight)
Aubrey Conrad Shifflett
Dorothy Shifflett (Holsapple)
Patsy Yvonne Shifflett (Hiter)
Rochelle Shifflett (Wade)   
Dorothy Elizabeth Shiflett (Holsapple)
Joann Shiflett (Dollins)   
Nellie Siler (Herrion)
Jeannie Alice Sipe (Davis)
Franklin Lee Smith
Nellie Smith (Bethel)   
Patricia Smith (Jones)
Rodney Meredith Southall
Nancy Carolyn Spicer (Stover)
Beverly Jane Sprouse (Ergenbright)
James Louis Staley
Hugh Holloway Taylor   
Mary Frances Thomas (McAllister)
Peggy Thomas (Jarvis)   
Brenda Eulalia Thompson    
G. W. "Goldie" Tomlin Jr     
Courtenay McCarthy Turner (Stanley)   
Charles Terry Vance     
Dorothy Via (Marsh)   
Myra Lee Walker (Sandridge)
Anne Neal Walton (Hawkes)   
Rhodes William(Bill) Ward Jr   
Doris Wells (Utz)
Robert Edward Westmoreland
Montgomery "Tip" Whyte
James Dewitt Wilde Iv
Juanita Williams (Wine)
Mary Williams   
Tommy Keith Williams   
Doris Wills (Utz)  
Carlton E Wood
Charles Gene Wood
Laurice Eugene "Gene" Wood    
Harold Bell Wright
Dina Gayle Young (Abell)

To join this site click on your name above. If your name needs to be added please contact us.