Alumnus Profiles (1954)

     Contains profile information: 24
     Profile contains photos: 3
     In Memory: 40
     Contains "In Memory" entry: 40
     Military Service: 12
   Restricted to Alumni only

     

Show by:    A-Z    Last Updated: 24    Newest Members: 24  


Melva Desoree Adcock (Purvis)
Robert Lewis Baber
Frances Jean Bailes (Patton)   
Shirley Bailes (Pace)
Elizabeth Lyons Bain
Kenneth Jefferson Banton   
Barbara Lee Barnette (Raines)
Anna Rebecca Batten (Johnson)   
Grayson William Beale (Beale)    
Edward L Birckhead
Shirley White Bishop
Ralph James Blincoe   
Everett Wayne Breeden   
Betty Bryant (Outen)
Nancy Lee Burruss (Snow)
Jean Miller Burton (Holland)
Shirley Ann Carr (Fenton)
Ollie Laverne "Sis" Carver (C…)   
Shirley Ann Cason (Mottley)
Hilda Moore Clark (Gent)
Juanita Deloris Clark (Sprouse)
Shirley Clements (Giles)
Edith Jane Clemmer (Wells)
Charles Franklin Cocker…    
Virginia Ellen Collins (Riner)
Adam Lee Cook Jr.
Rebecca Sue Corley (Wade)
Lawrence Crawford
Buddie Kent Critzer
Harvey A. Dale
Charlotte Ann Davis (Tomlin)   
Doris Clay Davis (Harlan)   
Herbert Linwood Davis
Mary Lee Dollins (Thomas)
John W Dowell
Mary Anne Dugan
Homer K. Dulaney
Ernest Davis Dunn
Milton Ray Dunn   
James Zirkle Estes Jr
Edna Mae Farish (Murrelle)
Cora Ann Farrish   
Shelby Arlene Fincham (Heilig)   
Ramona Juanita Fitzgerald (Chapman)
Martha Walker Flippo (Hamlet)
Frances Elizabeth Flowers (Na…)   
Ella Page Fox (Bosely)   
Lloyd Davis Fox
Paul T. Gardner
Elnora May Gentry (Wood)
Joyce Ann Gentry (Gardner)
Beulah May Gibson (Braza)
Catherine Louise Gibson
Harold Wesley Gibson
Jane Abner Goodall (Fisher)
Shirley Ann Graves (Mayo)
Evelyn Gray (Shaver)   
Herbert Clyde Grinstead Jr.
Edward Thomas Haden
Charlotte Ann Hall (Needham)
Charles Edward Haney
Albert Newman Harlow
David Harmon
Howard Washington Harris
Estelle Boyce Heath (Fortune)   
Joyce Heath
Franklin Hensley   
Clay Ulysses Hoke   
Patricia A Houchens
Patricia Ann Houchens (Blincoe)   
Emma Hudson (Young)   
Ester Hudson (Wood)
Ann Elizabeth Hunt (Lilly)   
Shirley Violet James (Bishop)   
Shirley Temple Jones (Durrer)   
Katherine Morelle Kennedy (Slosson)
Barbara Ann Keyser (Gibson)
Louise Virginia King (Mckinnon)   
Annie Mae Ladd (Carpenter)    
Carolyn LaFon (Rader)    
Patricia Ruth Lanham (Boyd)   
Donald O'Neil Lawson
Gladys Mae Lawson (Shifflett)
Nancy Jo Layman (Truslow)   
Ronald Eugene Layne    
Donald Douglas Macgregor III   
Marie Florence Marshall (Scruggs)
Dorothy Judith Martin (Faris)
Larry W Maupin   
Patrick Henry Mcallister   
Winifred Lee Mcguire (Nuckels)
James L. Mckinnon   
Norma Elizabeth Miller (Stone)
Patricia Hope Moon (Whitesell)
Charles Seth Morris
Henry Riley Morris
Vernon Elvest Morris   
Shirley Mottly
Galen Eugene Murray
Shirley Jean Murray (Yawn)
Franklin M. Murrelle, Jr.   
William Robert Napier Jr.    
Jane Marie Newton (Bickers)
Harold Lee O'Neil   
Rosella Mae Orange (Rainey)
Betty Jean Outen
Harlan E Phelps, Jr.
Joyce Ann Powell (Ward)
Maudella Dawn Powell (Williams)
Alice Edna Price
Helen Ann Price (Singleton)
Woodie Marshall Price  
Joyce Ann Pugh (Mccoy)
Norvella Ann Ray (Mawyer)
Frederick Earl Rea   
Patricia Edwards Rogers (Layne)   
Mary Frances Rosenkrans (Witt)   
Catherine Louise Sandridge (G…)   
Dorothy Marian Scott (French)   
Sarah Anne Senter (Wood)
Nancy May Shaver (Justice)
Phil Lee Sheridan   
Gilbert Ray Shifflett
Helen Geneva Shifflett (Herring)   
Nadine Hazel Shifflett (Shifflett)   
Wilmer Earl Shifflett
Thomas Clarence Shifflett Jr.   
Agnes Bernice Shifflette (Morris)
Eleanor Frances Shifflette (Shifflett)
Dewey Dewitt Shiflett   
James William Shiflett    
Robert Sherman Shiflett   
William Leo Shiflett   
Lawrence Kenneth Smith
Capt. Shirley Newton Sp…    
Nelson Frederick Sprouse
Mary Stephens (Thacker)   
Ronald Bryan Stephens
Joan Isabel Taylor (Cole)   
Martha Raye Taylor (Cosner)
Mary Ella Thompson (McCauley)
Donald Gulley Thurston
Laura Ann Tilley (Long)   
Blodwyn Gladys Tomlin (Garrison)
Georgia Ella Tomlin (Curtis)   
Nancy Louise Tomlin (Ward)
Shirley Ann Tomlin (Simmons)
Merritt Sherwood Truslow   
John Robert Tyler Jr.    
Philip Martin Upman     
Myrtle Marie Walker (Johnson)  
Franklin Willis Walton    
Myrtle Frances Walton (Ma…)    
Gertrude Marie Watson (Roberts)
Marian Faye Wood (Goodloe)
Sarah Lee Wood (Rice)
Iris Ellen Wright (Taylor)
Kemper Rea Yowell, Jr.   
Cora Ann Zane (Kirby)

To join this site click on your name above. If your name needs to be added please contact us.